Railway RRC SCR Secunderabad Apprentice 2019 Online Apply & Full Details

Railway RRC SCR Secunderabad Apprentice 2019 Online Apply & Full Details

Railway RRC SCR Secunderabad Apprentice 2019 : RRC Secunderabad has recently Invited to Online Application form for the Apprentice post in various trade Recruitment 2019. sarkari nokri latest government jobs in Railway latest vacancy 2019 sakari nokari Upcoming gov. vacancy 2019 Interested candidates read notification before apply RRC Apprentice Vacancy 2019 in Secunderabd scr.


Railway RRC Secunderabad Apprentice 2019 Online Apply & Full Details




Important Dates:

  • Online Application Start : 09 November 2019
  • Registration Last Date : 08 December 2019
  • Fees Payment Last Date : 08 December 2019
  • Exam Date : Notified soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified soon

Application Fees:

  • General, OBC & EWS Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST
    Advertisement
    Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode:

  • Pay the exam fees through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan fee mode.

Age Limit on (08/12/2019):

  • Min. Age : 15 Years
  • Max. Age : 24 Years.
  • Read the notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details:

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks.
  • ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Total Vacancy : 4103 Posts



Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Apprentice168911014046073024103

Category & Trade wise Vacancy Details

Trade Name General OBC EWS SC ST Total Post
AC Mechanic10566243618249
Carpenter8412116
Diesel Mechanic262172639548640
Electrical / Electronics10412118
Electrician3542358713065871
Electronics Mechanic432710157102
Fitter5943941452181091460
Machinist3219711574
MMW12623124
MMTM7311012
Painter191035340
Welder24361608944597

Interested Candidates can read the full notification before Online Apply


Important Links:




Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
administrator

    Related Articles

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    error: Content is protected !!