IBPS CRP IX Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2019 Online Apply & Full Details

IBPS CRP IX Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2019 Online Apply & Full Details

IBPS CRP IX Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2019 : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has recently Invited to Online Application form for the post CRP IX Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2019. sarkari nokri latest government jobs in Bank latest vacancy 2019 sarkari nokari Upcoming gov. vacancy 2019 Interested candidates read notification before apply.


IBPS CRP IX Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2019 Online Apply & Full Details



<

Advertisement
/ins>

Important Dates:

  • Online Application Start : 06 November 2019
  • Registration Last Date : 26 November 2019
  • Fees Payment Last Date : 26 November 2019
  • Pre Exam Date : 28, 29 December 2019
  • Pre Exam Admit Card Available : December 2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 25 January 2020
  • Mains Exam Admit Card Available : January 2020

Application Fees:

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-

Payment Mode:

  • Pay the exam fees through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan fee mode.

Age Limit on (26/11/2019):

  • Min. Age : 20 Years
  • Max. Age : 30 years.
  • Read the notification for Age Relaxation.

Qualification Eligibility:




1). IT Officer Scale I : 4 Years Engineering / Technology / PG Degree in Computer Science / Computer Application / Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunication / Electronics & Communication / Electronics & Instrumentation. Or Passed DOEACC “B” Level Exam.

2). Agricultural Field Officer Scale I : 4 Years Graduation Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Animal Husbandry / Veterinary Science / Dairy Science / Fishery Science / Pisciculture / Agri. Marketing & Cooperation / Co-Operation & Banking / Agro-Forestry / Forestry / Agricultural Biotechnology / Food Science / Agriculture Business Management / Food Technology / Dairy Technology / Agricultural Engineering.

3). Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I : PG Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject at Graduation Level. Or PG Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as a Subject at Graduation Level.

4). Law Officer Scale I : Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and Enrolled as an Advocate with Bar Council.

5). HR/Personnel Officer Scale I : Graduate / 2 Years full time PG Degree / Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / HR / HRD / Social Work / Labour Law.

6). Marketing Officer Scale I : Graduation and 2 Years Full Time MMS (Marketing) 2 Years Full Time MBA (Marketing) / 2 Years Full Time PGDBA / PGDBM / PGDM with Specialization in Marketing.


Total Vacancy : 1163 Posts



Post CodePost NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
1. IT Officer Scale I3519710576
2. Agricultural Field Officer Scale I2791806710044670
3. Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I15633027
4. Law Officer Scale I351156360
5. HR/Personnel Officer Scale I10522120
6. Marketing Officer Scale I13483314418310

Interested Candidates can read the full Notification before Apply Online


< Important Links >




Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
administrator

    Related Articles

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    error: Content is protected !!