CISF Constable Tradesmen Online Application form 2019

CISF Constable Tradesmen Online : CISF has recently invited to online application form for the post of Tradesmen recruitment 2019.CISF news bharti 2019 online apply cist latest bharti 2019 upcoming cisf bharti how to apply online cisf tradesman 2019 sarkari nokri 2019 interested candidates can apply online before read the official notification carefully.

Imortant Dates:

  • Online Application Start : 23 September 2019
  • Registration Last Date : 22 October 2019
  • Fees Paymnet Last Date : 22 October 2019
  • Exam Date : Notified soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified soon

Application Fees:
Advertisement

  • Gen., OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode:

  • Pay the exam fees through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking fee mode.

Age Limit on (01/08/2019):

  • Min. Age : 18 years.
  • Max. Age : 23 years.
  • Read the notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details:

  • Candidates Passed class 10th (High School) exam from Recognized Board.
  • For Skilled Trade : ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Total Vacancy : 914 Posts
Direct Post : 824 | ESM Post : 90

Trade NameGeneralOBC
EWSSCSTTotal Post
Cook13184324721315
Cobbler9300113
Barber39269188100
Washerman463412199120
Carpenter8500013
Sweeper9865263618243
Painter500005
Mason400004
Plumber400004
Mali310004
Electrician300003
Total Post3502187912057824

Ex-Serviceman Men (Vacancy Details):

Trade NameTotal Post
Cook35
Cobbler1
Barber11
Washerman13
Carpenter1
Sweeper27
Painter1
Mason1
Total Post90



Important Links:

Apply OnlineClick Here (23/09/2019)
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here


Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!